PRIVACY POLICY


Last update on September 24, 2018. Welcome to < b> somnaturalis.cat Please read it carefully this information regarding the privacy policy before using our services.

PRIVACY POLICY In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34 / 2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is owned by SomNaturalis SLU . , from now on also the Lender, with address at C / From Store N / 13 , NIF 38791993D , and contact telephone number: 657672269 , and email: info@somnaturalis.cat . SomNaturalis SLU ., as the person responsible for this Web Site and in accordance with the provisions in force regarding data protection Personal, the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, Organic Law 15 / 1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and by Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all the Security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, (which develops the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data introduced. For the purposes of the provisions of the LOPD, SomNaturalis S.L.U. . informs you that the data that you are voluntarily facilitating us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the web; The operations planned to perform the treatments are the following: answer the queries and / or provide information required by the User; perform the services and / or products offered or subscribed by the User; perform all those activities of SomNaturalis SLU . < / span> . by the present legal notice reviewed and send the bulletin of news of the page web. The signer guarantees the veracity of the data provided and undertakes to communicate any change that occurs in them. The Lender, by means of an asterisk (*) in the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs this obligatory nature of the User, indicating what information is necessary. By means of the indication and introduction of the data, the User grants unequivocal consent to SomNaturalis SLU . . to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the aforementioned purposes. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy results in the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the products and services of the provider. In accordance with the provisions in force in the protection of personal data, the lender is complying with all the provisions of the RGPD and LOPD regulations for the treatment of the personal data of their liability, and clearly with the principles described in the " art. 5 of the RGPD and to art. 4 of the LOPD, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are dealt with. The Responsible guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users. In accordance with these regulations, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to your treatment by contacting C / LA PLANA, Nº 25 , by sending an e-mail to info@somnaturalis.cat , indicating as Subject: "LOPD, ARCO Rights", and enclosing fot

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password